Welcome:
Beyond Academics | Interhouse Competition Results
RESULT OF INTER HOUSE ART COMPETITION (2018 - 2019)
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
VARIOUS FLOWERS A GINNIT SAHIJWANI II A BLUE I
SHRISTI KONAR II B WHITE II
NISHITA HOTWANI I A BLUE III
NIKHIL KARIRA II F GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PRACHI SATWANI II D GREEN
BHAVYA CHOITHANI II A WHITE
GARGI PAWAR II D WHITE
RYKA MULCHANDANI II B BLUE
ARYA PAWAR II A SAFFRON
SAILAKSHYA NANNURI II A SAFFRON
DREA HASIJANI II E SAFFRON
ANANYA BAJPAYEE I B GREEN
SUHANA ROKRA I C WHITE
KRISHNA AUTI II F BLUE
KRESHAA AHUJA II C SAFFRON
SHOURYA OTURKAR II B WHITE
BHAVIK HAZARI I A WHITE
DEVESH CHAUHAN I C GREEN
RAHIL ALI I A WHITE
KRISHIV DALVI I E GREEN
MONSOON B ADITYA SABUT IV A BLUE I
RICHA PARWANI IV D GREEN II
KHANAK SINGH IV C SAFFRON III
ATHARVA GUPTA IV A BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
KHUSHI SATWANI III C WHITE
CHANCHAL DODWANI IV D WHITE
ADITYA GODSE IV F SAFFRON
NIKISHA ZABAK IV B WHITE
ASHIKA KHATRI III C SAFFRON
KRISHA BRIJWANI IV C BLUE
PRANJAL SHARMA III B BLUE
ARNAV BACCHEWAR IV A WHITE
AVNI KURIL IV D GREEN
HARSHITA KHANKA III A WHITE
RIDDHI GAMBANI III E BLUE
AMRIT N KUMAR IV B BLUE
DEVANG AGARWAL III F SAFFRON
VANSHIKA BATHIJA III B GREEN
PRAGYA CHOUDHARY III C WHITE
IRA NAIR IV F WHITE
LANDSCAPE C TOSH JAIN V E GREEN I
DIVYANSHEE TARAI V D BLUE II
SMRUTEE SWAIN V B BLUE III
JIYA GANGWAL V B SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SHAMBHAVI SINHA VI F SAFFRON
AASHNA LALWANI VI E SAFFRON
SHREEPARNA PAMPANA V B WHITE
RHYTHM SHIVNANI V D SAFFRON
RAJ PATIL VI C GREEN
AAKASH KIMTIANI V C GREEN
SAVYA SHARMA V F SAFFRON
SAACHI SIDHWANI VI E WHITE
PARI KALE VI E SAFFRON
PRATHMESH KULKARNI VI D WHITE
STAVAN JAIN VI D SAFFRON
VIKRANT RAWAT V F SAFFRON
VARAD GOLIWALEKAR V A WHITE
KHUSHI DODEJA VI F WHITE
SHREEYA PAWAR VI A BLUE
KUMARI ANUSHKA VI D GREEN
MOSAIC PAINTING D BHAVYA DWIVEDI VII F BLUE I
SIDDHESH RAULO VII F SAFFRON II
AVNI NAMANANDI VIII F BLUE III
HARSHI SHARMA VII A WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SAGAR PATIL VII F BLUE
M.KARTHIK VIII B GREEN
ARYAN CHANDHOKE VIII A SAFFRON
OJAS KSHIRSAGAR VII D GREEN
PRASIDDHI RASAL VII D SAFFRON
AASHKA THAKKAR VIII A WHITE
MAGAZINE COVER E RIMA AHUJA X A BLUE I
MIMANSA SHARMA X A SAFFRON II
MUSKAN DWIVEDI IX C GREEN III
BAGESHREE SAVALIYA X A BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
RIYA SHINDE IX D GREEN
PRACHETA SHELAR X A BLUE
ASMI MOMIN IX A WHITE
RADHIKA LADHA IX C GREEN
ANIRUDH KADARABAD IX C BLUE
AASTHA JESWANI IX D WHITE
SPELL BEE C NICOLE RAJ V D SAFFRON I
HIMANSHU MISTRY V D GREEN II
GATIK JESWANI VI F GREEN III
RETRO DANCE A NATALIE RAJ I A WHITE I
Aish Ahuja II C WHITE I
KUNISHKA GANGWANI I D SAFFRON II
ANANYA SUROSHE II A BLUE III
SHARVIL THORAT II B SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
JASSHITH MANEK II A GREEN
ETHAN VARGHESE II D WHITE
DIYA KHORIYA I B WHITE
PAREES BORALE II D GREEN
SAYAM DINGRIA II D GREEN
DANCE
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
DANCE IN DARK E KHUSHI JESWANI IX A BLUE I
TEJASHREE SONAWANE X B SAFFRON II
ESHA VELANKAR B BLUE III
MARATHI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
ESSAY WRITING C AARYAN RAJAN VI E SAFFRON I
BHARGAV GAWALE V D BLUE II
ANUSHKA KHARADE V D WHITE III
ENGLISH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
ENACTING CARTOON / COMIC CHARACTER A KARTIKI MALI II A GREEN I
DREA HASIJANI II E SAFFRON II
NATALIE RAJ I A WHITE III
ARNAV JADHAV I B GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SUHANI DIALANI II B SAFFRON
AYUSHI PRAKASH I B SAFFRON
TANUSH NEVE I A SAFFRON
SHRISTI KONAR II B WHITE
ANANYA BAJPAYEE I B GREEN
VIDHI SAHIJWANI I F SAFFRON
ME TALK F KIRAN PATIL XI A GREEN I
DISHA NIVJA XI A SAFFRON II
SHASHANK PAI XI B WHITE III
FRENCH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
POETRY RECITATION C ARYAN RAJAN VI E SAFFRON I
ANGIRA GANGULY VI E SAFFRON II
CHANDANA NAIR VI E WHITE III
PARI KHATRI VI E BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PRASIDDHI BORGAONKAR VI B WHITE
SAMRUDDHI CHHAPPARGHARE V E GREEN
FRENCH FANCY DRESS COMPETITION B RASHI PUNJABI IV B WHITE I
AYUSHI HAZARE III E GREEN II
ANANYA SINGH IV D SAFFRON III
QUIZ
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
Historical places of the World,Observatories
& Research Centers of India.
D PRATHAM KAPOOR VII A BLUE I
RUTU SARODE VIII A
NEHA BHATIA VIII E
NILAY BORKAR VIII E
KRRISH SHARMA VIII A SAFFRON II
TANISHA PATHAI VIII A
NIRMITI MAYEKAR VIII D
SHALAKA TAWADE VIII D
SONEESH GANNAMANENI VIII E GREEN III
HEMANT BARA VIII E
AADITYA AGRAWAL VIII D
VEDANT JHA VIII C
CURRENT AFFAIRS , BOOKS &
AUTHORS , NOBEL PRIZE
E ADITYA SINGH IX A SAFFRON I
AASHNA MEHTA IX D
AMEYA BAGAL X B
SURABHI SABAT X C
SAHIL UDASI IX D BLUE II
SHIVANI RAJPUT X A
ABHAY SINGH X B
ESHA VELANKAR X B
SAMIDH TELORE IX A WHITE III
ATHARVA YADAV X B
VED JOSHI IX D
TAMANNA NAIR X C
MATHS
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
SNAKE & LADDER B SHAURYA SHRIVASTAV IV D WHITE I
CHANCHAL DODWANI IV E
ANUJ PESWANI IV F
PRATHAMESH SAHOO IV F
SHAINDHAVI PRASANNA IV B
SHOURYA ADVANI III F
ASHMIT TIWARI IV D
ARNAV BACHEWAR IV A
PRADYUMAN SHARMA IV B BLUE II
KARTIK MAKHIJA IV B
AMRIT KUMAR IV B
DEVYANI GODSE IV A
HIYA BAJAJ IV A
ADITYA SABUT IV A
DHRUV MASRAM IV F
RISHI BHATE IV C
ATHARV KULKARNI IV A GREEN III
AADI PATANKAR IV B
MEHER NANDWANI IV D
SURAJ CHOUDHANI IV E
AADITYA PRASAD III C
VAISHNAVI GANGADHARAN III D
VEDIKA SOHAL III C
SHAURYA NANKAR IV E
MATHS RELAY E VIVEK METRI IX C SAFFRON I
ADITYA SINGH IX A
AMEYA BAGAL X B
SAMARTH NAMDEO X C
ANISHA ROHRA X B GREEN II
HARSH AHUJA X C
AYUSH KUMAR IX B
ANISH SHARMA IX A
ANIRUDH KADARABAD IX C BLUE III
SAHIL UDASI IX D
GAURI CHAUBAL X C
SNEHAA REDDY X B
HINDI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
KAL PATHIK B SONIA NANKANI IV B WHITE I
RUCHITA PATIL III A
KINJAL CHHABRIA III E
HIMESH SUKHWANI IV A
SAMRUDHI GHATVISAVE IV D BLUE II
YASHITA RANE III D
ATHARVA GUPTA IV A
DHRUV MISHRA IV C
ATHARVA DESHMUKH IV C GREEN III
JAYENDRA OJHA IV A
DARSH NANDWANI IV A
TANMAY BHOIR IV A
NARA LEKHAN C BRISHTI DEY V C WHITE I
RIDHI JOSHI V D
ARYAN MISHRA V B GREEN II
MEDHAVI SHRIVASTAV V B
URVALI LIKHAR V A SAFFRON III
DIYA JAIN V A
SINGING
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
INSPIRATIONAL SONG D TUSHITA PATIL VIII D WHITE I
ROHAN KAPOOR VII D GREEN II
ARIJIT SWAMINATHAN VII D BLUE III