Welcome:
Beyond Academics | Interhouse Competition Results
RESULT OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITION (2017 - 2018)
ENGLISH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
STORY TELLING A SANCHI SAWANT I C BLUE I
SUDHIKSHA IYER II D BLUE II
ETHAN V JACOB I E WHITE III
SPELL BEE B SHREEYA MUNDADA IV E BLUE I
VEDIKA VARKUTE IV B WHITE II
RIDDHI JOSHI IV C WHITE III
CREATIVE WRITING C ARNAV CHAUDHARY VI A GREEN I
VEDANT FUTANE VI B
RICHA KAMATH VI E WHITE II
GUNJAN DONDE VI E
ANUSHA RAWAT VI E WHITE III
VANSHIKA WADHWA VI B
PRACHI AHUJA VI E BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HEER DAWANI VI E
DIYA SOMANI IV F SAFFRON
KRISHIKA SHARMA IV F
KUNAL DODECHANI VI C SAFFRON
RAHUL PUNJABI VI C
AKSHAY KUMAR VI E WHITE
SHASHANK JHA VI E
PARITOSH SINGH VI E SAFFRON
ARUNODAY GUPTA VI E
ASHITA NERPAGAR VI C BLUE
NIDA SHAIKH VI C
RITIKA DALVI V B SAFFRON
SHAMBHAVI SINHA V B
AUM THAKKAR V B WHITE
GIRIDHAR AHIRE V B
OJASVI ARORA VI D GREEN
ANANYA RAGHU VI D
PREM SAWANT VI F WHITE
YASH INGALE VI D
ROHAN KAPOOR VI E GREEN
SIDDHARTH PRASAD VI A
VANSHIKA KHEMNANI VI A WHITE
SHAURYAA AGRAWAL VI A
GAURAV DHAMANKAR VI A WHITE
VAIBHAV KHANDA VI A
PURBHI GODIA V A GREEN
SIMRAN JETHANI VI C
TRISHA MATAI VI B SAFFRON
PARI KALE V E
NIYATI JAIN V D SAFFRON
PRASIDDHI RASAL VI F
MARYAM MOMIN V B BLUE
KAJOL SHAH VI E
POEM WRITING D ANIRUDH KADARABAD VIII A BLUE I
KHYATI SOMANI VII F BLUE II
DIYAA SINGH VII D WHITE III
RIDDHI KARNAVAT VII C WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SAMIKSHA SHREE VII F SAFFRON
ADVIKA SINHA VII A SAFFRON
SAI SHRUTI PAMPANA VII C BLUE
SUKHADA MOHNALKAR VIII D GREEN
AASHNA MEHTA VIII C SAFFRON
RIYA HIRWANI VIII A WHITE
MULTI FORMAT DEBATE E TANAYA KSHIRSAGAR IX B WHITE I
SHIKHAR VERMA IX B
JITESH KUKREJA IX A
NITIKA KHEMANI X B BLUE II
AMRIT JANGRA IX A
UTTARAN DAS X B
VRITTI NARANG X B SAFFRON III
MAITREYI ARWARI X C
SHREYA PATIL X C
THEME BASED POWER F KHUSHI SOMANI XII B BLUE I
APURBA SEN XII B
ARIHANT S XII A SAFFRON II
ATHARVA NAIK XI A
AKSHOBH KULKARNI XI A WHITE III
SHALLAKI KHANDARE XII A
HINDI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
DESH BHAKTI KAVITA VACHAN A SANCHI SAWANT I C BLUE I
YASHAVARDHAN MANE II F SAFFRON II
AAYUSHI HAZARI II C GREEN III
LIZA NAGDEV II D GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
DREA HASIJANI I G SAFFRON
YAASHNA ADVANI II E SAFFRON
AVANI BHARDWAJ II D WHITE
SHREYANSHI JHA II A GREEN
DHRUV PATHAK I D SAFFRON
KHUSHI SATWANI II D WHITE
HIMANSHI HAZARI II B SAFFRON
AISH AHUJA I G WHITE
DIKSHA CHAWLA II C WHITE
MEDHANSH BHADAURIYA I F WHITE
AARAV VARADE II E BLUE
PRACHI SATWANI I D GREEN
PARISHA JARKA II D SAFFRON
PALASH JAIN I D SAFFRON
RISHAN MANGLANI II F GREEN
NIKHIL KARIRA I G GREEN
STORY TELLING B NICOLE MOSES RAJ IV D SAFFRON I
ANUSHKA KHARADE IV D WHITE II
ANANYA KHARADE IV D GREEN III
SUNRUT PHADKE IV D GREEN III
VAD VIVAD D ASMI MOMIN VIII A WHITE I
RIYA HIRWANI VIII A
AZLAAN DOND VII C
MAHIKA RAWAT VII D GREEN II
MUSKAAN DWIVEDI VIII A
DHUSHTI MAGARKAR VIII B
ADITYA SINGH VIII B SAFFRON III
PRIYANSHU AGARWAL VII A
MAHEK UDHANI VIII C
MUKH ABHINAY (MUHAVARE , LOKOKATIYA) E TANAYA KSHISAGAR IX B WHITE I
PRATHMESH KULKARNI X B
SAKSHI MOHILE X B
HARSH KISHNANI X B
SAMARTH NAMDEO IX A SAFFRON II
KHUSHI MEHTA IX C
SURABHI SABAT IX C
MAITREY ARWARI X C
UTTARAN DAS X B BLUE III
ANUSHKA ZABAK X A
ESHA VELANKAR IX C
RIMA AHUJA IX C
MARATHI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
MARATHI ELOCUTION C NISHANT PATIL V D GREEN I
SHREEYA PAWAR V A BLUE II
ARYAN RAJAN V E SAFFRON III
MATHS
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
HOUSIE ON FRACTION C SOMANSH DAFADE VI A SAFFRON I
PARITOSH SINGH VI E
RITIKA DALVI V B
DAKSH VI C
MOHNISH MODI V E WHITE II
PIYUSH ASRANI VI F
PRATHAMESH KULKARNI V D
AARYA UTEKAR VI E
ARNAV CHOUDHARY VI A GREEN III
DISHITA MAJUMDAR V D
NISHANT PATIL V D
YASH PUNJABI VI D
ARYAN RAJAN V E SAFFRON CONSOLATION PRIZE
SIDDHESH PATIL VI A
SHUBH DADPE VI B
SATWAN JAIN V D
PRACTICAL CALCULATION D ASHANI CHAUHAN VIII D GREEN I
ATHARVA LOVEKAR VIII D
AYUSH KUMAR VIII A
JIGNESH KARRI VII D
NIDHI KULKARNI VIII A SAFFRON II
PRANAY JAIN VIII D
ADITYA SINGH VIII B
RAJEEV SONI VIII A
SHAMANDEEP SINGH VII B WHITE III
AZLAAN DOND VII C
HARSH PARYANI VII A
RAUNAK RAJENDRA VIII D
MODEL MAKING E MANSI BHAROSE IX C WHITE I
DHRUV THAKKAR IX C
SHARAYU SATPUTE IX C
SHIKAR VERMA IX B WHITE II
OJAS KOTHE IX B
SANKALP MALI IX A
ZALAK PATEL IX C SAFFRON III
KHUSHI MEHTA IX C
UNNATI THAKKAR IX B
ART
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
IF I WERE AN ALIEN C ISHA BHIRUD V E WHITE I
TANIYA LUND V D SAFFRON II
ARUNDHATI MHASKAR V C GREEN III
AASHNA LALWANI V F SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PUSHKAR NARKHEDE V E SAFFRON
SHAMBHAVI SINHA V B SAFFRON
SWARA JOSHI V C SAFFRON
HARSH JODHWANI V C WHITE
KRISHNA NARODEY V F BLUE
RAGHAV GUPTA V F BLUE
CALLIGRAPHY D ASMI MOMIN VIII A WHITE I
RIYA KHARE VIII C SAFFRON II
MAHEK UDHANI VIII C SAFFRON III
SAMRIDDHI BANERJEE VII A GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HARSH PIMPARKAR VIII C WHITE
TANISHA HARCHANDANI VIII B WHITE
KHUSHBOO VIRWANI VII A WHITE
TIYA SADHWANI VII D SAFFRON
SHUBHA RASTOGI VIII D BLUE
AISHANI CHAUHAN VIII D GREEN
COFFEE PAINTING E ZALAK PATEL IX C SAFFRON I
SHARWARI WANI X A GREEN II
MUSKAN RAO X A GREEN III
CHRISTEEN GODWIN X B SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
VAISHNAVI PATL X B WHITE
ANSHULA S X B WHITE
TALENT BUZZ
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FANCY DRESS A DREA HASIJANI I G SAFFRON I
GAURAV BUDHRANI II D GREEN II
SHREEMAY MOHANTY II D GREEN III
MOURVIKA REKHANE II C BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SHOURYA SHUKLA II B GREEN
IKSHITA POKKANCHERAY I F WHITE
STAND UP COMEDY B VARADA VISPUTE IV D BLUE I
BHAVIKA VATWANI IV E GREEN II
ANUSHKA KHARADE IV D WHITE III
EXHIBIT YOUR TALENT D AARYA RAHANE VIII D WHITE I
ARNAV NAIDU VIII A BLUE II
DHEER MANEK VIII C GREEN III
TRIALOGUE E NITIKA KHEMANI X B BLUE I
ANUSHKA ZABAK X A
RISHITA PAGADALA X C
VAANI GANGWANI IX B GREEN II
KETANKUMAR BEHERA IX A
SHARWARI DHANKE IX C
ABIRAMI SUBRAMANIAN X C GREEN III
SHARVARI WANI X A
RIA CHHAJER X B
TRIALOGUE F AAYUSH PATEL XI B SAFFRON I
ATHARVA NAIK XI A
UNNATI K XI B
KHUSHI SOMANI XI B BLUE II
YASH PANDEY XI B
UWAIS SYED XI B
KARAN SHARMA XII A GREEN III
NITEESH CHOUDHARY XII A
RITIK SINGH XII A
QUIZ
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
SHIVAJI MAHARAJ (PERSONALITY) C YASHICA TOTARE V C BLUE I
PRERIT ADVANI V D
CHIRAG AILANI V B
PRISHA PATIL V E
SANSKRITI VERMA VI D WHITE II
PRATHAMESH KULKARNI V D
RICHA KAMATH VI E
SUJAL KUMAR VI B
ANNANYA SINGH VI A GREEN III
PURBHI GODIA V A
MANAS DESHMUKH V D
ADHIRAJ RATNAKAR V D
SPORTS D ADITYA SINGH VIII B SAFFRON I
MIHIR PANPATI VIII B
AASHNA MEHTA VIII C
VAIBHAV JURIANI VII F
HARSH PIMPARKAR VIII C WHITE II
SAMIDH TELORE VIII D
HARSH PARYANI VII A
MOHAMMAD MUSTAFA M ANSARI VIII C
DIPEN PANJWANI VIII C GREEN III
PRASHANT DHAMEJA VIII C
SIKHAR JAIN VIII C
VIHAAN PATE VIII D
G.K & CURRENT AFFAIRS F UNNAT SINGH XI B GREEN I
RITIK SINGH XII A
ADIL ALI XII A
SOMESH GUPTA XI B SAFFRON II
AAYUSH PATEL XI B
PRAJYOT PATIL XII A WHITE III
RAMKUMAR SENTHIL XII A
VANSHIKHA GARG XI B
AKSHAT SINGH XII B
SINGING
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
KIDS SONG A YASH KAWALE II D GREEN I
MANJIRI KAMTHE II E WHITE II
AVNI BHARDWAJ II D WHITE III
VAISHNAVI GANGADHARAN II F GREEN CONSOLATION PRIZE
MY FAVORITE SINGER B NICOLE RAJ IV D SAFFRON I
DEVMANI JHA III E GREEN II
JOANNE JACOB IV C WHITE III
NYSA LAL III D SAFFRON CONSOLATION PRIZE
PATRIOTIC SONG C ADHIRAJ RATANKAR V D GREEN I
SANCHITA GANGURDE V D WHITE II
ROHAN KAPOOR VI E GREEN III
SANCHITA E PROGOTI GUHA IX A BLUE I
ANULAKSHMI MANOJAN X C BLUE II
TANAYA KSHIRSAGAR IX B WHITE III
NAAD - RHYTHM SENIOR CRISPIN BRITTO IX C GREEN I
NAAD - MELODY SENIOR YASH PANDEY XI B WHITE I
ARIHANT SWAMINATHAN XII A SAFFRON II
SHUBHAM SOMAN XI B WHITE III
DANCE
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
PATRIOTISM A AVIKA JAJOO I E WHITE I
AVANI BHARDWAJ II D WHITE II
AISH AHUJA I G WHITE III
COMEDY B SHAURYA KULKARNI III B WHITE I
ARNAV PILLAI III E SAFFRON II
PRISHA DHARMANI III B GREEN III
HIP - HOP D PRASHAM JAIN VII E GREEN I
DEV PORWAL VII E
LAKSHITA JAIN VII E
KASHVI JAIN VII D
KARAN SHAH VII C
AVANI NAMANANDI VII F BLUE II
KHYATI SOMANI VII F
AARIV KORHALKAR VII F
VEDANT PATEL VII F
SHAGUN PATEL VII E
NAMAN JAIN VII E
LAVANYA KHATWANI VII C
BHOOMIKA VASWANI VIII D BLUE III
DIYA LILANI VIII C
KHUSHI JESWANI VIII B
SHREYA AGRAWAL VIII A
SIMRAN GOPLANI VIII A
FUSION E ESHA VELANKAR IX C BLUE I
KETAN KUMAR BEHRA IX A GREEN II
HARSH KISHNANI X B WHITE III
CRAFT
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
MASK MAKING FOR BIRTHDAY A Soham Devlekar I B WHITE I
Jinal Hingorani II E GREEN II
Myra Chanchlani I C BLUE III
Elvin Koner II E WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
Vritti Shanklesha I F SAFFRON
Shubham Sangtani II E GREEN
Pratik Raikar II E BLUE
Rudra Singh I G BLUE
Sarakshi Rambhal I A BLUE
Varunda Mahajan II C WHITE
Siddharth Kumar II D WHITE
Kirah Pamnani I G SAFFRON
Mishita Garg I E BLUE
Diksha Chawla II C WHITE
Heer khatri II E GREEN
Daksh Bhojwani I A WHITE
Aarya Kothari II C WHITE
Parth Pandey I E GREEN
Jashhan Matharoo II C SAFFRON
Siddhi Satpute I C GREEN
PIGGY BANK B Bhavika Vatwani IV E GREEN I
Aarvi Tulsani IV D BLUE II
Tanushree kamble IV D WHITE III
Rhythm Shivnani IV C SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
Chanchal Dodwani III D WHITE
Viraj Kulkarni IV C BLUE
Zahra Dond III D WHITE
Medhavi Shrivastav IV A GREEN
Bhoomi Chawla III E GREEN
Noyonisha Sarkar IV E WHITE
Hinal Madnani III F SAFFRON
Harsh Jain IV B SAFFRON
Meemansha IV F SAFFRON
Darsh Shanklesha IV E SAFFRON
Tanuj Sawant III E SAFFRON
Prakriti Sahu III B WHITE
Arohi Nichite IV B WHITE
Divya Jain III F SAFFRON
Hunar V.S. III F GREEN
Rishika Kumar IV D BLUE
NEWSPAPER CRAFT WORK C Ojas Kshirsagar VI E GREEN I
Prerit Adwani V D BLUE II
Aniruddh Parashar VI D GREEN III
Bhavika Matta VI E WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
Siddhesh Roulo VI D SAFFRON
Vidhi Shanklesha VI A BLUE
Ananya singh VI A GREEN
Anusha Prabhu VI D SAFFRON
Tanmayi Mahajan V F WHITE
Rahul Panjabi VI C SAFFRON
Shreya Pawar V A BLUE
Ilisha Gupta VI F GREEN
Hema Motwani VI D GREEN
Hritika Bhist VI C GREEN
Anusha Kakkar V C BLUE
Prem Kadam V F SAFFRON
Ojas Yadav VI A GREEN
Yaana Mattani VI F GREEN
Siddharth Waghmare VI C BLUE
Richa Kamath VI E WHITE
INSTALLATION E Esha Velankar IX C BLUE I
Shashank Shenoy IX C BLUE
Kirti S. Jeswani X C BLUE
Muskan Panjwani X C BLUE
Janhvi Singh X C GREEN II
Abirami Subramanian X C GREEN
Arpita Dhingan X C GREEN
Maitreyi Arwari X C SAFFRON III
Aishwarya Iyer X C SAFFRON
Shreya Patil X C SAFFRON