Welcome:
Beyond Academics | Interhouse Competition Results
RESULT OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITION (2019 - 2020)
DANCE
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FOLK DANCE A NATAILE RAJ II D WHITE I
KIMAYA BHALERAO II F GREEN II
ANGELINA AHUJA I E SAFFRON III
MISHIKA MANUJA I F WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
ANANYA KARAYIL I C SAFFRON
PREM JADHAV II F WHITE
JUEE KAMBLE II E GREEN
MAITRY SINGH II D SAFFRON
VISHIKA WASNIK II F GREEN
RISHIKA KUMAR I E WHITE
CONTEMPORARY DANCE E HARSHIKA MASAND IX D BLUE I
KHUSHI JESWANI X B BLUE II
AASHKA BAROT IX F GREEN III
HINDI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
BHOOMIKA NIRVAH B ADIT BHILARE IV F GREEN I
ANANYA SAINI III E BLUE II
KARTIKI MALI III F GREEN III
VIGYAN LEKHAN C RIDDHI JOSHI VI E WHITE I
HARJYOT VI B SAFFRON II
SAMRUDDHI VI C GREEN III
ENGLISH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
LITERARY QUIZ C DIVYANSHEE TARAI VI F BLUE I
SUDIKSHA YADAV V F
HARSHVARDHAN MANE VI E
JASBIRKAUR CHALOTRA V F
ARYAN MISHRA VI C GREEN II
PRATHANA CHAWLA VI C
RISHITA NAGDIVE VI E
BRISHTI DEY VI F WHITE III
AADITYA GARJE VI F
SHAINDHAVI PRASANNA V D
CROSSWORD PUZZLE ON FRUITS AND VEGETABLES A DEVESH CHAUHAN II C GREEN I
OWEE PATHAK II E GREEN II
ADWITA ZUNJARRAO II D WHITE III
NAISHA GWALANI I C BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
TANIA BASANTANI I C GREEEN
DEVANSHI GIANCHANDANI I D GREEN
SHARVANI BAVISKAR I D SAFFRON
ANGELINA AHUJA I E SAFFRON
SREEHARI NAIR I F WHITE
DIYA KHOREJA II B WHITE
ARYAN DESHMUKH II B SAFFRON
RAHIL AILANI II C WHITE
KRISHIV DALVI II C GREEEN
ANANYA BAJPAYEE II C GREEN
NISHANT KHATRI II D WHITE
NATALIE RAJ II D WHITE
KRISHNA NAGDEV II E SAFFRON
SHLOK GHATGE II E SAFFRON
DEVANG DARADE II F SAFFRON
ISHANI JHA II F BLUE
EXTEMPORE D ANUSHA RAWAT VIII E WHITRE I
TANVI SETHI VIII E GREEN II
OJASVI ARORA VIII C GREEN II
PRASIDDHI BORGAONKAR VII C WHITE III
MOTIVATIONAL & EDUCATIONAL TALKS F KIRAN PATIL XII A GREEN I
DIVYA THAKKAR XII A BLUE II
SHARVARI DHANKE XI A BLUE III
SINGING
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FOLK SONGS D ADHISHREE PATIL VIII F GREEN I
NIDHI HEGDE VII E BLUE II
JIYA MHETRA VIII E SAFFRON III
ART
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
CLOUDS AND RAINBOWS A AARYAA DAGA I B GREEN I
OWEE PATHAK II E GREEN II
HARDIK SHINDE II D SAFFRON III
TANIA BASANTANI I C GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
MANEET MATLANI I C WHITE
TANAY JAIN I C BLUE
DEVANSHI GIANCHANDANI I D GREEN
ANGELIA AHUJA I E SAFFRON
KANAK KHATTAR I F BLUE
VIDHI SAHIJWANI II A SAFFRON
DIYA KHOREJA II B WHITE
RAHIL AILANI II C WHITE
PARTH MATLANI II C BLUE
KRISHNAM VASANI II C GREEN
IVANA ISLAM II D SAFFRON
RASHI MERIA II E GREEN
TANUSH NEVE II F SAFFRON
ISHANI JHA II F BLUE
KABIR LAKHANI II F BLUE
PREM JADHAV II F WHITE
MY FAVOURITE ANIMAL B GINNIT SAHIJWANI III E BLUE I
DREA HASIJANI III A SAFFRON II
PRACHI SATWANI III B GREEN III
NEEL PANJWANI III B WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SAYAM DINGRIA III C GREEEN
SAMARJEET PATIL III C SAFFRON
NISHI WADHWA III C WHITE
DEVADITYA GAIKWAD III D BLUE
RENISHA KURSIJA III A BLUE
SHRISHTI KONAR III F WHITE
KHUSHI SATWANI IV A WHITE
ATHARV LAHOTI IV A SAFFRON
SANSKRUTI SHELAR IV A SAFFRON
VEDIKA MAHAJAN IV A SAFFRON
HARSHITA KHANKA IV B WHITE
VRUNDA MAHAJAN IV B WHITE
VANSHIKA BATHIJA IV D GREEN
AAYUSHI HAZARI IV E GREEN
SANAVI VIJAYVARGIA IV F SAFFRON
LIZA NAGDEV IV F GREEN
DESIGN ON A SHOPPING BAG C KHANAK VIJAYKUMAR V B SAFFRON I
RIDDHI TUNIYA V B BLUE II
ADRIJA ARUNAVA V B WHITE III
PRATHAMESH SAHOO V A WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HINAL MADNANI V A SAFFRON
LAVYA OTWANI V D SAFFRON
ISHITA DAKARE V D BLUE
MAHEE MAHENDRA V D SAFFRON
SAPTARSHI DAS VI A BLUE
RIDHIMA KAMLESH VI A GREEN
SOHAM YADAV VI B GREEN
LAKSHITA SINGH VI B WHITE
SHASTA GRISHMA VI C WHITE
TOSH JAIN VI D GREEN
HARSHITA JAIKUMAR VI E SAFFRON
RHYTHM SHIVNANI VI E SAFFRON
RESHAM LAUNGANI VI E WHITE
JUIEE BAKSHI VI F WHITE
DIVYANSHEE SANJOSHKUMAR VI F BLUE
SAISHREE SHAILESH VI F GREEN
SPORTS CARD DESIGN D ANVI SHETTY VIII C WHITE I
RAGHAV GUPTA VII B BLUE II
ANUSHA SINGH VII C SAFFRON III
KSHITIJA PATIL VII B WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HARINA UTWANI VII E GREEEN
VEDANTI SHAW VIII B GREEN
BHAVYA DWIVEDI VIII C BLUE
ANANYA YADAV VII A WHITE
SHAMBHAVI SINHA VII B SAFFRON
REETIKA BHAT VIII D BLUE
MURAL DESIGN E MAHEK UDHANI X C SAFFRON I
SAGARIKA SUSHIL KUMAR X D WHITE II
NIRMITI MAYAKAR IX E SAFFRON III
ASHIMA P IX F BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
DIYA LILANI X A BLUE
SIYA DESHMUKH X D WHITE
FRENCH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FRENCH SPELL BEE C RISHI BHATE V E BLUE I
ISHAAN KHARCHE V D BLUE II
TINA KESWANI VI D BLUE III
QUIZ
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FLORA AND FAUNA OF INDIA D ISHITA NERPAGAR VIII F BLUE I
NIDA SHAIKH VIII F
YUKTH SINGH VII D
NACHIKET KHARE VII B
ARSH SIDDIQUI VIII A GREEN II
SAMRUDDHI SINGH VIII A
ANANYA SINGH VIII A
ADHISHREE PATIL VIII F
ISHA BHIRUD VII D WHITE III
PRATHAMESH KULKARNI VII F
ROHIT KSHIRSAGAR VII F
AKSHAY KUMAR VIII E
SPACE RESEARCH E YASH HIRWANI IX B WHITE I
ADITYA SINGH IX B
RAHUL SINGH IX D
SHAMANDEEP SINGH IX D
HEMANT BARA IX E GREEN II
VENKAT RAMANA IX B
ANISH SHARMA X B
ARNAV KULKARNI X B
AARYAN PAWAR IX E BLUE III
JANVI SHAHANI IX B
NILAY BORKAR IX C
ADITYA RAI IX D
TYPES OF DISEASES, CAUSES AND THEIR PREVENTION C RIDDHI JOSHI VI E WHITE I
VENKATA KOMMANAMANCHI VI D
PRATHAMESH SAHOO V A
AROHI NICHITE VI E
ATHARVA KULKARNI V A GREEN II
ANANYA KHARADE V D
JITESH THAKUR VI F
SHAURYA NARKAR V F
HIYA BAJAJ V F BLUE III
RIYA NATHANI VI F
NABIL SHAIKH VI F
RAGHAV P V E
CURRENT AFFAIRS AND GENERAL QUIZ F BHAVYA VERMA XI B WHITE I
KAUSHIK GAGE XI A
SOHA JAGTAP XI B
BHAVYA SHACHI XII A
SHARVARI DHANKE XI A BLUE II
RAAED HAWAI XI A
VIGHNESH IYER XII A
MINAL AZAD XII B
AKSHAY KUMAR JAIN XII A GREEN III
KIRAN PATIL XII A
ANANYA SINHA XII B
ARIJEET MUKHOPADHYAY XII B
MARATHI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
MARATHI ELOCUTION C ANUSHKA KHARADE VI E WHITE I
VARADA VISPUTE VI E BLUE II
TANUSHREE KAMBLE VI F WHITE III
MARATHI HANDWRITING B SHRISHTI KONAR III F WHITE I
SIDDHI RAKHANDE IV F BLUE II
PRAGYA CHOUDHARY IV F WHITE III
MUSIC
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
SONGS ON VALUES B ATHARVA LAHOTI IV A SAFFRON I
ANIKA KATYAYANI IV F GREEN II
GAURAV BUDHRANI IV C GREEN III
SUDHIKSHA IYER IV E BLUE III
SWARA MAHAJAN IV C BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PRAJAKTA TAYADE IV E BLUE
ANANYA SAINI III E BLUE
SWARA KARALE IV E SAFFRON
SOUMYA VAIDYA IV B GREEN
TANMAY THAKUR IV C BLUE
GARGI PAWAR II E WHITE