Welcome:
Beyond Academics | Interhouse Competition Results
RESULT OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITION (2019 - 2020)
DANCE
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FOLK DANCE A NATAILE RAJ II D WHITE I
KIMAYA BHALERAO II F GREEN II
ANGELINA AHUJA I E SAFFRON III
MISHIKA MANUJA I F WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
ANANYA KARAYIL I C SAFFRON
PREM JADHAV II F WHITE
JUEE KAMBLE II E GREEN
MAITRY SINGH II D SAFFRON
VISHIKA WASNIK II F GREEN
RISHIKA KUMAR I E WHITE
CONTEMPORARY DANCE E HARSHIKA MASAND IX D BLUE I
KHUSHI JESWANI X B BLUE II
AASHKA BAROT IX F GREEN III
WESTERN DANCE WITH PROP C JIYA GANGWAL VI A SAFFRON I
NICOLE RAJ VI F SAFFRON II
BRISHTI DEY VI F WHITE III
HINDI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
BHOOMIKA NIRVAH B ADIT BHILARE IV F GREEN I
ANANYA SAINI III E BLUE II
KARTIKI MALI III F GREEN III
VIGYAN LEKHAN C RIDDHI JOSHI VI E WHITE I
HARJYOT VI B SAFFRON II
SAMRUDDHI VI C GREEN III
SHABDH ANTAKSHARI A SOHAM CHAWLA I C BLUE I
ATYANSH AGARWAL II A
VIRAJ TEJWANI II A
CHIRAG CHANDWANI II B
SHLOK DYADE II E WHITE II
BHAVIKA LAKHPATI II E
AYUSH SINGH D II D
ARNAV PAWAR I E
VARDA TALPADE I B SAFFRON III
RACHIT VERMA I E
MAITRY SINGH II D
KRISHNA NAGDEV II E
AASHU BHASHAN E ASMI MOMIN X C WHITE I
AZLAAN DOND IX E WHITE II
SANYAM JAIN X D WHITE III
ENGLISH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
LITERARY QUIZ C DIVYANSHEE TARAI VI F BLUE I
SUDIKSHA YADAV V F
HARSHVARDHAN MANE VI E
JASBIRKAUR CHALOTRA V F
ARYAN MISHRA VI C GREEN II
PRATHANA CHAWLA VI C
RISHITA NAGDIVE VI E
BRISHTI DEY VI F WHITE III
AADITYA GARJE VI F
SHAINDHAVI PRASANNA V D
CROSSWORD PUZZLE ON FRUITS AND VEGETABLES A DEVESH CHAUHAN II C GREEN I
OWEE PATHAK II E GREEN II
ADWITA ZUNJARRAO II D WHITE III
NAISHA GWALANI I C BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
TANIA BASANTANI I C GREEEN
DEVANSHI GIANCHANDANI I D GREEN
SHARVANI BAVISKAR I D SAFFRON
ANGELINA AHUJA I E SAFFRON
SREEHARI NAIR I F WHITE
DIYA KHOREJA II B WHITE
ARYAN DESHMUKH II B SAFFRON
RAHIL AILANI II C WHITE
KRISHIV DALVI II C GREEEN
ANANYA BAJPAYEE II C GREEN
NISHANT KHATRI II D WHITE
NATALIE RAJ II D WHITE
KRISHNA NAGDEV II E SAFFRON
SHLOK GHATGE II E SAFFRON
DEVANG DARADE II F SAFFRON
ISHANI JHA II F BLUE
EXTEMPORE D ANUSHA RAWAT VIII E WHITRE I
TANVI SETHI VIII E GREEN II
OJASVI ARORA VIII C GREEN II
PRASIDDHI BORGAONKAR VII C WHITE III
MOTIVATIONAL & EDUCATIONAL TALKS F KIRAN PATIL XII A GREEN I
DIVYA THAKKAR XII A BLUE II
SHARVARI DHANKE XI A BLUE III
SPELL BEE B VEDIKA SOHAL IV F GREEN I
AANYA AGICHA III E SAFFRON II
PRAJAKTA TAYADE IV E BLUE IIII
ANUSKA NANDI IV E SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HEER KHATRI IV E GREEN
AYUSHI PUNJABI IV F GREEN
ARUSH WADATKAR IV B SAFFRON
DIVYANSH LULLA IV F WHITE
AYUSH NAIR III F BLUE
AVNI BHARDWAJ IV F WHITE
POETRY WRITING E KASHVI KANDARTHANDA IX C SAFFRON I
DRISHTI RUPANI X B GREEN II
ASMI MOMIN X C WHITE III
HARITRIA RAJA IX D GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
ADVIKA SINHA IX E SAFFRON
KHYATI SOMANI IX F BLUE
VINAYAKA LALCHANDANI X B WHITE
RIYA HIRWANI X C WHITE
ANIRUDH KADARABAD X D BLUE
MIHIR PANPATIL X D SAFFRON
SINGING
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FOLK SONGS D ADHISHREE PATIL VIII F GREEN I
NIDHI HEGDE VII E BLUE II
JIYA MHETRA VIII E SAFFRON III
ART
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
CLOUDS AND RAINBOWS A AARYAA DAGA I B GREEN I
OWEE PATHAK II E GREEN II
HARDIK SHINDE II D SAFFRON III
TANIA BASANTANI I C GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
MANEET MATLANI I C WHITE
TANAY JAIN I C BLUE
DEVANSHI GIANCHANDANI I D GREEN
ANGELIA AHUJA I E SAFFRON
KANAK KHATTAR I F BLUE
VIDHI SAHIJWANI II A SAFFRON
DIYA KHOREJA II B WHITE
RAHIL AILANI II C WHITE
PARTH MATLANI II C BLUE
KRISHNAM VASANI II C GREEN
IVANA ISLAM II D SAFFRON
RASHI MERIA II E GREEN
TANUSH NEVE II F SAFFRON
ISHANI JHA II F BLUE
KABIR LAKHANI II F BLUE
PREM JADHAV II F WHITE
MY FAVOURITE ANIMAL B GINNIT SAHIJWANI III E BLUE I
DREA HASIJANI III A SAFFRON II
PRACHI SATWANI III B GREEN III
NEEL PANJWANI III B WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SAYAM DINGRIA III C GREEEN
SAMARJEET PATIL III C SAFFRON
NISHI WADHWA III C WHITE
DEVADITYA GAIKWAD III D BLUE
RENISHA KURSIJA III A BLUE
SHRISHTI KONAR III F WHITE
KHUSHI SATWANI IV A WHITE
ATHARV LAHOTI IV A SAFFRON
SANSKRUTI SHELAR IV A SAFFRON
VEDIKA MAHAJAN IV A SAFFRON
HARSHITA KHANKA IV B WHITE
VRUNDA MAHAJAN IV B WHITE
VANSHIKA BATHIJA IV D GREEN
AAYUSHI HAZARI IV E GREEN
SANAVI VIJAYVARGIA IV F SAFFRON
LIZA NAGDEV IV F GREEN
DESIGN ON A SHOPPING BAG C KHANAK VIJAYKUMAR V B SAFFRON I
RIDDHI TUNIYA V B BLUE II
ADRIJA ARUNAVA V B WHITE III
PRATHAMESH SAHOO V A WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HINAL MADNANI V A SAFFRON
LAVYA OTWANI V D SAFFRON
ISHITA DAKARE V D BLUE
MAHEE MAHENDRA V D SAFFRON
SAPTARSHI DAS VI A BLUE
RIDHIMA KAMLESH VI A GREEN
SOHAM YADAV VI B GREEN
LAKSHITA SINGH VI B WHITE
SHASTA GRISHMA VI C WHITE
TOSH JAIN VI D GREEN
HARSHITA JAIKUMAR VI E SAFFRON
RHYTHM SHIVNANI VI E SAFFRON
RESHAM LAUNGANI VI E WHITE
JUIEE BAKSHI VI F WHITE
DIVYANSHEE SANJOSHKUMAR VI F BLUE
SAISHREE SHAILESH VI F GREEN
SPORTS CARD DESIGN D ANVI SHETTY VIII C WHITE I
RAGHAV GUPTA VII B BLUE II
ANUSHA SINGH VII C SAFFRON III
KSHITIJA PATIL VII B WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
HARINA UTWANI VII E GREEEN
VEDANTI SHAW VIII B GREEN
BHAVYA DWIVEDI VIII C BLUE
ANANYA YADAV VII A WHITE
SHAMBHAVI SINHA VII B SAFFRON
REETIKA BHAT VIII D BLUE
MURAL DESIGN E MAHEK UDHANI X C SAFFRON I
SAGARIKA SUSHIL KUMAR X D WHITE II
NIRMITI MAYAKAR IX E SAFFRON III
ASHIMA P IX F BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
DIYA LILANI X A BLUE
SIYA DESHMUKH X D WHITE
FRENCH
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FRENCH SPELL BEE C RISHI BHATE V E BLUE I
ISHAAN KHARCHE V D BLUE II
TINA KESWANI VI D BLUE III
QUIZ
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
FLORA AND FAUNA OF INDIA D ISHITA NERPAGAR VIII F BLUE I
NIDA SHAIKH VIII F
YUKTH SINGH VII D
NACHIKET KHARE VII B
ARSH SIDDIQUI VIII A GREEN II
SAMRUDDHI SINGH VIII A
ANANYA SINGH VIII A
ADHISHREE PATIL VIII F
ISHA BHIRUD VII D WHITE III
PRATHAMESH KULKARNI VII F
ROHIT KSHIRSAGAR VII F
AKSHAY KUMAR VIII E
SPACE RESEARCH E YASH HIRWANI IX B WHITE I
ADITYA SINGH IX B
RAHUL SINGH IX D
SHAMANDEEP SINGH IX D
HEMANT BARA IX E GREEN II
VENKAT RAMANA IX B
ANISH SHARMA X B
ARNAV KULKARNI X B
AARYAN PAWAR IX E BLUE III
JANVI SHAHANI IX B
NILAY BORKAR IX C
ADITYA RAI IX D
TYPES OF DISEASES, CAUSES AND THEIR PREVENTION C RIDDHI JOSHI VI E WHITE I
VENKATA KOMMANAMANCHI VI D
PRATHAMESH SAHOO V A
AROHI NICHITE VI E
ATHARVA KULKARNI V A GREEN II
ANANYA KHARADE V D
JITESH THAKUR VI F
SHAURYA NARKAR V F
HIYA BAJAJ V F BLUE III
RIYA NATHANI VI F
NABIL SHAIKH VI F
RAGHAV P V E
CURRENT AFFAIRS AND GENERAL QUIZ F BHAVYA VERMA XI B WHITE I
KAUSHIK GAGE XI A
SOHA JAGTAP XI B
BHAVYA SHACHI XII A
SHARVARI DHANKE XI A BLUE II
RAAED HAWAI XI A
VIGHNESH IYER XII A
MINAL AZAD XII B
AKSHAY KUMAR JAIN XII A GREEN III
KIRAN PATIL XII A
ANANYA SINHA XII B
ARIJEET MUKHOPADHYAY XII B
STATES AND CITIES OF INDIA A JOHANN GEORGE II F SAFFRON I
ARK PANDEY I F
SIDDHI SHARMA II B
SAMYAK SANDHYAN I A
AGASTYA SANTOSH II F BLUE II
MALHAR NASHIRKAR II F
PREET JAIN I A
DIKSHANT SHIRSATH I A
SHLOK JOSHI II C WHITE III
ARADDHYA SHINDE II E
AARYA GHOTIKAR I F
MISHIKA MANUJA I F
INDIAN FESTIVALS AND CULTURE B ANIKA KATYAGANI IV F GREEN I
NIKHIL KARIRA III E
NAISHA ROCHLANI IV A
PARTH PANDEY III E
MISHITA GARG III D BLUE II
GINNIT SAHIJWANI III E
RIYA YADAV IV E
PARTH GODHANI III C
SHEFALI SONEKAR IV B SAFFRON III
DHRUV WADHWANI IV C
KARTIK SABHANDASANI IV C
SAEE AUTI III F
MARATHI
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
MARATHI ELOCUTION C ANUSHKA KHARADE VI E WHITE I
VARADA VISPUTE VI E BLUE II
TANUSHREE KAMBLE VI F WHITE III
MARATHI HANDWRITING B SHRISHTI KONAR III F WHITE I
SIDDHI RAKHANDE IV F BLUE II
PRAGYA CHOUDHARY IV F WHITE III
ESSAY WRITING D ARYAN RAJAN VII D SAFFRON I
SRISHTEE VARULE VIII E GREEN II
ISHITA NERPAGAR VIII F BLUE III
MUSIC
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
SONGS ON VALUES B ATHARVA LAHOTI IV A SAFFRON I
ANIKA KATYAYANI IV F GREEN II
GAURAV BUDHRANI IV C GREEN III
SUDHIKSHA IYER IV E BLUE III
SWARA MAHAJAN IV C BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PRAJAKTA TAYADE IV E BLUE
ANANYA SAINI III E BLUE
SWARA KARALE IV E SAFFRON
SOUMYA VAIDYA IV B GREEN
TANMAY THAKUR IV C BLUE
GARGI PAWAR II E WHITE
MATHS
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
DECODING MESSAGE A ADRIJA GANGULY I F GREEN I
BHOOMIK WADHWANI I E
VISHIKA WASNIK II F
MANAS KOLEKAR II C
SHARVANI BAVISKAR I D SAFFRON II
PEARL MOTWANI I E
HAZEL AILANI II D
SHLOK GHATGE II E
PREET JAIN I A BLUE III
SANVI GADHARI I C
VIRAAN MOGOL II C
MALHAR NABHIRKAR II F
SNAKES & LADDER B BHAVYA CHOITANI III F WHITE I
PARAM DEVRAJ III E
AVIKA JAJOO III D
NEEL PANJWANI III B
AVNI BHARDWAJ IV F
SHAURYA ADVANI IV F
ZAYNE FERNANDES IV B
VRUNDA MAHAJAN IV B
PARTH PANDEY III E GREEN II
SADVITA NINAVE III B
SAYAM DINGARIA III C
NIKHIL KARIRA III E
NIKHAL BARA IV E
VEDIKA SOHAL IV F
VAISHNAVI GANGADHARAN IV E
AADITYA PRASAD IV F
PALASH JAIN III B SAFFRON III
AANYA AGICHA III E
PANAV GOPLANI III B
AARADHYA CHANDORKAR III C
SANAVI VIJAYVARGIA IV F
KANAK SINGH IV F
HIMANSHI HAZARI IV A
VEDIKA MAHAJAN IV A
HOUSIE ON FRACTION C SOHAM YADAV VI B GREEN I
HARSHRAJ AWATADE VI F
ARYAN MISHRA VI B
BHOOMI CHAWLA V E
NICOLE RAJ VI F SAFFRON II
AKSHAY BIHANI V E
TANMAY NAGARKAR VI A
ATHARV CHAUBEY VI F SAFFRON
ADITYA SABUT V B BLUE III
SHIVAM PANDEY VI D
NABIL SHAIKH VI F
VIGNESH MAHAJAN VI F
QUIZ D PARITOSHANAND SINGH VIII E SAFFRON I
SHUBH DADPE VIII C
SIDDHESH RAULO VIII A
SHUBHANKAR OJHA VIII B
SUJAL KUMAR VIII B WHITE II
ANIRUDH MADHAVAN VII D
MOHNISH MODI VII D
PRATHMESH KULKARNI VII F
HRIDAY MATLANI VIII F BLUE III
NIDA SHAIKH VIII F
PRERIT ADVAN VII E
SAGAR PATIL VIII B
QUIZ E PRANAY JAIN X C SAFFRON I
ADITYA SINGH X B
DHTUV THAKUR X B
EESHAAN VASWANI X B
RAUNAK RAJENDRAN X C WHITE II
SANYAM JAIN X D
RAHUL SINGH IX D
SHAMANDEEP SINGH IX D
AYUSH KUMAR X B GREEN III
ANISH SHARMA X B
VENKAT KARRI IX B
AJAY MATASUGAR IX A
CRAFT
Theme Groups Name of the Student Std Div House Place
SHOE DECORATION A DIKSHA BADLANI II B GREEN I
ISHANT CHAWLA II D SAFFRON II
SEJAL AHIRE I D SAFFRON III
MAITRY SINGH II D SAFFRON APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PAHEL BATHIJA I A SAFFRON
JUEE KAMBLE II E GREEN
DEVESH CHAUHAN II C GREEN
BHAVIKA LAKHPATI II E WHITE
KRUSHAL NANAWARE I C GREEN
GAURI PATIL I B WHITE
DARSH JAIN I F BLUE
SHLOK IYER II E SAFFRON
MANEET MATLANI I C SAFFRON
PRANEEL PATIL II E SAFFRON
ANANYA BAJPAYEE II C GREEN
PARTH KULKARNI II E WHITE
VEDANG VASAIKAR II E WHITE
AARNA JAIN II F BLUE
DIVISHA DHAMEJA I C BLUE
CHAHAT GODHWANI II A SAFFRON
RAKHEE MAKING B SHRISTI KONAR III F WHITE I
LIZA NAGDEV IV F GREEN II
VAISHNAVI GANGADHARAN IV E GREEN III
CHIRAG BACHHAV IV A GREEN APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PRAJYUSHA AWARI IV A WHITE
MAHASRI ROY III B SAFFRON
DREA HASIJANI III A SAFFRON
TIA DANGWANI IV A GREEN
AMISHI GUPTA IV C BLUE
NIKHIL KARIRA III E GREEN
HIMANSHI HAZARI IV A SAFFRON
NEEL PANJWANI III B WHITE
KANAK SINGH IV F SAFFRON
JASHHAN SINGH IV F SAFFRON
VEDIKA SOHAL IV F GREEN
NIDHI GANDHI IV F BLUE
ATHARVA BAVISKAR IV B SAFFRON
RISHI PUNJABI III B SAFFRON
RISHAB DESHMUKH IV B GREEN
BHUVI BHATIA IV A SAFFRON
VEGETABLE PRINTING C DIVYANSHEE TARAI VI F BLUE I
MEHERR NANDWANI V D GREEN II
IRA NAIR V A WHITE III
VANYA GWALANI V F BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
SHWETANK KASHYAP VI D WHITE
ABHISHRI PATIL V B SAFFRON
SIMRA SHAIKH V D WHITE
VRUDDHI RAO V F SAFFRON
VAISHNAVI IYER V F SAFFRON
ESHAN KOTHARI VI F GREEN
ADITYA SABUT V B BLUE
AARNA SHARMA V E BLUE
AARAV BALDIA V A BLUE
TANUSHREE KAMBLE VI F WHITE
KRISHA GANATRA VI C SAFFRON
HIYA BAJAJ V F BLUE
HARJYOT HAYR VI B SAFFRON
RIYA NATHANI VI F BLUE
ANANYA KHARADE V D GREEN
AYSHANI TIWARI V B BLUE
FOLDER MAKING D ANUSHA SINGH VIII C SAFFRON I
AARYAMAN SETTY VII B BLUE II
SIDDHARTH WAGHMARE VIII E BLUE III
SAMRUDDHI ADHAV VII B BLUE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
PUSHKAR NARKHEDE VII D SAFFRON
RAJ PATIL VII E GREEN
HARSH SAJNANI VII E GREEN
AASHIKA LAKHPATI VII E BLUE
KARTHIK VENKATESH VII C SAFFRON
ISHA PATIL VIII F WHITE
LISHA TECKCHANDANI VII B SAFFRON
PARTH JAGTAP VIII F SAFFRON
RASHI TRIPATHI VIII C SAFFRON
NIDA SHAIKH VIII F BLUE
MEHER CHHABRA VII E BLUE
HRISHIKESH BALANI VII F BLUE
ANUSHA PRABHU VIII F SAFFRON
ANJALI TIWARY VIII F SAFFRON
DHRUMI JAIN VIII D GREEN
MARYAM MOMIN VII F WHITE
CUP & SAUCER PAINTING E ISHITA PADHI IX D SAFFRON I
SNEHA NAIR X C BLUE II
NIRMITI MAYEKAR IX E SAFFRON III
KHUSHBOO VIRWANI IX F WHITE APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
AISHANI CHAUHAN X D GREEN
RIYA HIRWANI X C WHITE
DEVESH SAINI X D BLUE
HEET KARIA IX D GREEN
ASMI MOMIN X C WHITE
NIDHHI NAIR IX F WHITE